3619 2nd Dr NE Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,623 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 2nd Dr NE, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $652,656, approximately $328 per square foot. 3619 2nd Dr NE is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Kolodziey Tom S and Kolodziey Susan Stein
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Outstanding Balance
$41,894
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$610,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolodziey Tom S | $192,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolodziey Tom S | $173,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |