3619 Buchanan St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,400 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $96,350, approximately $62 per square foot. 3619 Buchanan St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Lyles Ii Isaac
Bought by
Lyles Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyles Kathy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $58,100 | $5,300 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $53,300 | $5,300 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $480 | $43,100 | $5,100 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $480 | $41,900 | $4,000 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $446 | $38,900 | $4,000 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $425 | $37,100 | $4,000 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $428 | $32,300 | $4,000 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $462 | $34,600 | $4,200 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $470 | $35,000 | $4,200 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $637 | $51,400 | $4,200 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $585 | $53,700 | $4,900 | $48,800 |
| 2013 | $562 | $52,800 | $4,900 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map