3619 Eitemiller Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $402,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 Eitemiller Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $350,687, approximately $270 per square foot. 3619 Eitemiller Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Scotts Branch Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Samuels Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Samuels Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Dunham Stanley L
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Dunham Stanley L
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Booth Walter Leon
Bought by
Dunham Stanley L and Dunham Regina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Patricia | $140,000 | -- | |
| Samuels Patricia | $140,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $118,600 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $118,600 | -- | |
| Dunham Stanley L | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $285,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $257,400 | $59,300 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $226,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $211,500 | $59,300 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $201,300 | $59,300 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map