3619 Glenview Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $837,574 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 Glenview Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $909,894, approximately $333 per square foot. 3619 Glenview Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,525 | $77,000 | $16,546 | $60,454 |
| 2024 | $11,525 | $58,038 | $14,039 | $43,999 |
| 2023 | $11,159 | $58,038 | $14,039 | $43,999 |
| 2022 | $11,159 | $58,038 | $14,039 | $43,999 |
| 2021 | $10,342 | $47,547 | $11,782 | $35,765 |
| 2020 | $10,321 | $47,547 | $11,782 | $35,765 |
| 2019 | $10,233 | $55,234 | $11,782 | $43,452 |
| 2018 | $10,564 | $49,369 | $10,278 | $39,091 |
| 2017 | $10,296 | $49,369 | $10,278 | $39,091 |
| 2016 | $10,653 | $52,858 | $10,278 | $42,580 |
| 2015 | $9,817 | $43,847 | $8,273 | $35,574 |
| 2014 | $9,650 | $43,847 | $8,273 | $35,574 |
| 2013 | $9,342 | $43,847 | $8,273 | $35,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map