3630 Glenview Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $826,618
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Glenview Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $781,655, approximately $400 per square foot. 3630 Glenview Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Curkov John V and Curkov Margaret O Neill
Bought by
John & Margaret Curkov Declaration Of Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Oneill Curkov John V and Oneill Curkov Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Margaret Curkov Declaration Of Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Oneill Curkov John V | $238,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneill Curkov John V | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,447 | $56,000 | $13,615 | $42,385 |
| 2024 | $9,447 | $46,000 | $12,568 | $33,432 |
| 2023 | $9,159 | $46,000 | $12,568 | $33,432 |
| 2022 | $9,159 | $46,000 | $12,568 | $33,432 |
| 2021 | $10,640 | $46,080 | $12,043 | $34,037 |
| 2020 | $10,570 | $46,080 | $12,043 | $34,037 |
| 2019 | $9,964 | $51,200 | $12,043 | $39,157 |
| 2018 | $8,221 | $39,180 | $10,473 | $28,707 |
| 2017 | $8,015 | $39,180 | $10,473 | $28,707 |
| 2016 | $8,645 | $43,365 | $10,473 | $32,892 |
| 2015 | $7,850 | $35,589 | $8,378 | $27,211 |
| 2014 | $7,719 | $35,589 | $8,378 | $27,211 |
| 2013 | $7,470 | $35,589 | $8,378 | $27,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map