3619 High Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $431,058 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 High Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $468,515, approximately $352 per square foot. 3619 High Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Mayfield Jackie Ray
Bought by
Mayfield Jackie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Jackie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mayfield Jackie R | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $404,058 | $132,216 | $271,842 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $404,058 | $132,216 | $271,842 |
| 2023 | $6,156 | $376,851 | $132,216 | $244,635 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $355,445 | $132,247 | $223,198 |
| 2021 | $6,599 | $303,727 | $100,000 | $203,727 |
| 2020 | $6,068 | $275,891 | $100,000 | $175,891 |
| 2019 | $5,906 | $258,980 | $70,000 | $188,980 |
| 2018 | $518 | $156,393 | $70,000 | $86,393 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $210,000 | $60,000 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $209,574 | $60,000 | $149,574 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $117,500 | $37,000 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $117,500 | $37,000 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map