3624 Lakeview Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $425,963 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 Lakeview Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $464,241, approximately $326 per square foot. 3624 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $409,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $410,930 | $129,420 | $281,510 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $382,672 | $129,420 | $253,252 |
| 2022 | $6,092 | $360,433 | $129,448 | $230,985 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $310,760 | $100,000 | $210,760 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $281,890 | $100,000 | $181,890 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $265,476 | $70,000 | $195,476 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $210,032 | $70,000 | $140,032 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $242,766 | $60,000 | $182,766 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $214,516 | $60,000 | $154,516 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $157,800 | $45,000 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $157,800 | $45,000 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map