3619 Lake Park Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $779,911 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 Lake Park Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $788,478, approximately $400 per square foot. 3619 Lake Park Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Libed Maria Cecilia Maravilla and Libed Elmer G
Bought by
Libed Family Revocable Living Trust and Libed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Libed Maria Cecilia Maravilla and Libed Elmer G
Bought by
Libed Maria Cecilia Maravilla and Libed Elmer G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Lake Rancho Viejo Llc
Bought by
Libed Elmer G and Libed Maria Cecilia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,950
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libed Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Libed Maria Cecilia Maravilla | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Libed Elmer G | $465,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Libed Maria Cecilia Maravilla | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Libed Elmer G | $371,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,759 | $622,947 | $234,445 | $388,502 |
| 2024 | $6,759 | $610,734 | $229,849 | $380,885 |
| 2023 | $6,564 | $598,760 | $225,343 | $373,417 |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $587,021 | $220,925 | $366,096 |
| 2021 | $6,322 | $575,512 | $216,594 | $358,918 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $530,000 | $196,000 | $334,000 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $520,000 | $193,000 | $327,000 |
| 2018 | $5,684 | $500,000 | $186,000 | $314,000 |
| 2017 | $572 | $470,000 | $175,000 | $295,000 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $420,000 | $157,000 | $263,000 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $385,000 | $144,000 | $241,000 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $350,000 | $131,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map