Estimated Value: $314,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36194 2nd St NW, Pablo, MT 59855 and is currently estimated at $377,062, approximately $235 per square foot. 36194 2nd St NW is a home with nearby schools including Ronan Middle School and Glacier View Sda Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Arlint Frank W and Arlint Janet L
Bought by
Arlint Frank W and Arlint Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlint Frank W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $370,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $322,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $322,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |