362 Beacon St Somerville, MA 02143
Porter Square Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
15,498
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Beacon St, Somerville, MA 02143. 362 Beacon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and St Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,296 | $3,051,900 | $1,336,000 | $1,715,900 |
| 2024 | $32,106 | $3,051,900 | $1,336,000 | $1,715,900 |
| 2023 | $33,110 | $3,202,100 | $1,336,000 | $1,866,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,219,500 | $1,568,000 | $1,651,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,127,700 | $1,568,000 | $1,559,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,097,100 | $1,568,000 | $1,529,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,701,400 | $1,402,800 | $1,298,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,648,800 | $1,402,800 | $1,246,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,533,000 | $1,323,000 | $1,210,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,437,600 | $1,285,200 | $1,152,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,437,100 | $1,285,200 | $1,151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map