Seller's Agent in 2025
David Walch
David Walch
(617) 990-4304
4 Total Sales
Renovated sunny 1st floor 3-bedroom/1-bath just a 5-minute walk from Porter Square. Kitchen is beautifully equipped with new sleek cabinets, SS appliances, granite countertops, custom tile backsplash, gas range and dishwasher. Spacious bedrooms bathed in light from ample windows. separate laundry/pantry boasts tons of storage. Relax in your generously size living room with built-in shelves and drawers complete with 3-bay windows. Available 1/1/25. Floor plans and virtual tour available upon request. Unit Features both front and rear exterior deck/balconies.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Rented | $3,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $3,650 | -5.2% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | For Rent | $3,850 | +45.3% | -- |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | Rented | $2,650 | +1.9% | -- |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2021 01/12/21 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Walch
David Walch
(617) 990-4304
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Sheils
Realty One Group Nest
(781) 956-0048
15 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.