362 Bragg Smith St Columbus, GA 31903
South Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,659
1
Bed
12
Baths
4,464
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Bragg Smith St, Columbus, GA 31903 and is currently priced at $112,659, approximately $25 per square foot. 362 Bragg Smith St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Kim Min
Bought by
362 Bragg Smith Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Bragg Smith Llc Llc
Bought by
Kim Min J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Chatham David L
Bought by
Bragg Smith Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 362 Bragg Smith Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 362 Bragg Smith Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kim Min J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Bragg Smith Llc | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $122,080 | $62,728 | $59,352 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $122,080 | $62,728 | $59,352 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $122,080 | $62,728 | $59,352 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $111,224 | $62,728 | $48,496 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $59,203 | $31,364 | $27,839 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $59,203 | $31,364 | $27,839 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $59,203 | $31,364 | $27,839 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $59,203 | $31,364 | $27,839 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $59,635 | $7,200 | $52,435 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $59,635 | $7,200 | $52,435 |
| 2014 | $642 | $38,800 | $7,200 | $31,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,080 | $7,200 | $44,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map