362 Concord Ln Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $199,084 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Concord Ln, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $211,521, approximately $228 per square foot. 362 Concord Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Hill Elementary School, Monhagen Middle School, and Middletown Twin Towers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Gleason Joanne
Bought by
Cwabs Inc Asset-Backed Ce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Kempsey Kenneth
Bought by
Gleason Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Raza Syed Irfan
Bought by
Kempsey Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,200
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cwabs Inc Asset-Backed Ce | $82,251 | None Available | |
| Gleason Joanne | $125,000 | Kevin Barry, Esq. | |
| Kempsey Kenneth J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kempsey Kenneth J | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $11,505 | $3,100 | $8,405 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $11,505 | $3,100 | $8,405 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $11,505 | $3,100 | $8,405 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $11,505 | $3,100 | $8,405 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $11,505 | $3,100 | $8,405 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $11,505 | $3,100 | $8,405 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $11,505 | $3,100 | $8,405 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $11,505 | $3,100 | $8,405 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $11,505 | $3,100 | $8,405 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $11,505 | $3,100 | $8,405 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,505 | $3,100 | $8,405 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,505 | $3,100 | $8,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map