362 Crabtree Mountain Rd Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Crabtree Mountain Rd, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $350,102, approximately $261 per square foot. 362 Crabtree Mountain Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including North Canton Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Cabe Frank Edward and Cabe Sandra
Bought by
Rockwood United Methodist Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1991
Bought by
Cabe Frank Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockwood United Methodist Church Inc | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Cabe Frank Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $178,400 | $55,800 | $122,600 |
| 2024 | $13 | $178,400 | $55,800 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $178,400 | $55,800 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $178,400 | $55,800 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $178,400 | $55,800 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $130,600 | $48,800 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $130,600 | $48,800 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $130,600 | $48,800 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $947 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $832 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map