362 Duke St Forest City, NC 28043
Estimated Value: $763,406
Studio
2
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Duke St, Forest City, NC 28043 and is currently estimated at $763,406, approximately $290 per square foot. 362 Duke St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Forest City-Dunbar Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Majico Dos Llc
Bought by
Fisher Shlomo and Fisher Ayalah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Majico Company Inc
Bought by
Majico Dos Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Bought by
Majico Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Shlomo | $730,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Shlomo | $730,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Majico Dos Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Majico Company Inc | $647,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,065 | $705,000 | $590,300 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $77 | $705,000 | $590,300 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $8,331 | $702,800 | $590,300 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $8,331 | $671,800 | $575,300 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $605 | $671,800 | $575,300 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $661,700 | $575,300 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $5,873 | $661,700 | $575,300 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $6,091 | $670,300 | $575,300 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $6,098 | $670,300 | $575,300 | $95,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $670,300 | $575,400 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map