362 E Algrove St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 E Algrove St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $689,385, approximately $594 per square foot. 362 E Algrove St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Sonrise Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Wechsler Mark O
Bought by
Mark O Wechsler Trust and Wechsler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Wechsler Cathryn J
Bought by
Wechsler Cathryn J and Cathryn J Wechsler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Droscher Barbara Wechsler and Droscher Barbara E
Bought by
Droscher Barbara E and Barbara E Droscher Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark O Wechsler Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wechsler Cathryn J | -- | None Available | |
| Droscher Barbara E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $271,208 | $195,878 | $75,330 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $265,891 | $192,038 | $73,853 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $260,678 | $188,273 | $72,405 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $255,568 | $184,582 | $70,986 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $250,558 | $180,963 | $69,595 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $243,129 | $175,597 | $67,532 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $238,362 | $172,154 | $66,208 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $229,108 | $165,470 | $63,638 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $225,668 | $162,985 | $62,683 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $221,249 | $159,793 | $61,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map