362 E Walnut St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $703,547 - $805,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 E Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $754,274, approximately $566 per square foot. 362 E Walnut St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Shaban Louis
Bought by
Polis Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Homscheid Linda
Bought by
Shaban Louis and Lamonte Shaban Mariann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polis Sonia | $543,000 | -- | |
| Shaban Louis | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaban Louis | $218,500 |