362 E Wolfe St Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Northeast Harrisonburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 E Wolfe St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $374,218, approximately $165 per square foot. 362 E Wolfe St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Spotswood Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Priscilla Properties Llc
Bought by
Smith Eugene R and Smith Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Hook Kim H and Harter Kevin L
Bought by
Harter Kevin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Eugene R | $282,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Harter Kevin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $317,700 | $58,000 | $259,700 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $298,600 | $46,000 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $272,700 | $43,800 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $238,500 | $40,000 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $206,700 | $38,000 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $190,800 | $38,000 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $190,200 | $38,000 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $185,500 | $38,000 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $177,200 | $38,000 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,400 | $38,000 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,400 | $38,000 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,400 | $38,000 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map