Estimated Value: $647,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Hatheway St, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $722,006, approximately $373 per square foot. 362 Hatheway St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Parrett Scott and Parrett Keith
Bought by
Moqadam Hashmat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Parrett Renee
Bought by
Parrett Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Parrett Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,950
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moqadam Hashmat | $495,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moqadam Hashmat | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Parrett Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Parrett Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Parrett Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Parrett Scott | $367,000 | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moqadam Hashmat | $99,000 | |
| Open | Moqadam Hashmat | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrett Scott | $366,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,284 | $663,159 | $265,263 | $397,896 |
| 2024 | $10,010 | $650,157 | $260,062 | $390,095 |
| 2023 | $9,834 | $637,410 | $254,963 | $382,447 |
| 2022 | $9,631 | $624,913 | $249,964 | $374,949 |
| 2021 | $9,520 | $612,661 | $245,063 | $367,598 |
| 2020 | $8,656 | $536,000 | $175,000 | $361,000 |
| 2019 | $8,662 | $536,000 | $175,000 | $361,000 |
| 2018 | $8,660 | $506,000 | $120,000 | $386,000 |
| 2017 | $7,701 | $453,000 | $181,000 | $272,000 |
| 2016 | $7,256 | $435,000 | $174,000 | $261,000 |
| 2014 | $6,579 | $377,000 | $151,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map