362 La Veta Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,639,000 - $3,890,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$1,554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 La Veta Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,801,296, approximately $1,553 per square foot. 362 La Veta Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Cravens James Clifford and Beckman Eva M
Bought by
Cravens James Clifford and Beckman Eva M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Soliere Jean M
Bought by
Wannamaker Leslie and Wannamaker Nance
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,200
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cravens James Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Wannamaker Leslie | $310,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wannamaker Leslie | $447,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $156,867 | $23,074 | $133,793 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $153,792 | $22,622 | $131,170 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $150,778 | $22,179 | $128,599 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $147,823 | $21,745 | $126,078 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $144,925 | $21,319 | $123,606 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $143,440 | $21,101 | $122,339 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $140,629 | $20,688 | $119,941 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $137,873 | $20,283 | $117,590 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $135,171 | $19,886 | $115,285 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $132,522 | $19,497 | $113,025 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $130,533 | $19,205 | $111,328 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $127,977 | $18,829 | $109,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map