362 Leghorn Loop Las Cruces, NM 88007
Estimated Value: $415,966 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Leghorn Loop, Las Cruces, NM 88007 and is currently estimated at $498,483, approximately $238 per square foot. 362 Leghorn Loop is a home with nearby schools including East Picacho Elementary School, Picacho Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Logos Development Inc
Bought by
Hill Andrew J and Hill Marlena K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Andrew J | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $89,475 | $15,000 | $74,475 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $84,339 | $15,000 | $69,339 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $81,883 | $15,000 | $66,883 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $79,498 | $15,000 | $64,498 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $77,183 | $15,000 | $62,183 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $74,935 | $15,000 | $59,935 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $72,752 | $15,000 | $57,752 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $70,633 | $15,000 | $55,633 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $70,633 | $15,000 | $55,633 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $211,900 | $45,000 | $166,900 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $211,900 | $45,000 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map