362 Lehigh Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15232
Shadyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $825,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Lehigh Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15232 and is currently estimated at $732,371, approximately $292 per square foot. 362 Lehigh Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Colfax K-8, Pittsburgh Allderdice High School, and DePaul School for Hearing and Speech.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1991
Bought by
Muldoon Matthew F and Muldoon Margaret S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muldoon Matthew F | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,103 | $308,300 | $190,000 | $118,300 |
| 2024 | $7,103 | $308,300 | $190,000 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $308,300 | $190,000 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $7,011 | $308,300 | $190,000 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $308,300 | $190,000 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $6,977 | $308,300 | $190,000 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $6,977 | $308,300 | $190,000 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $308,300 | $190,000 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $6,977 | $308,300 | $190,000 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $308,300 | $190,000 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $308,300 | $190,000 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $6,823 | $308,300 | $190,000 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map