362 Longfellow St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $153,344 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Longfellow St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $172,586, approximately $122 per square foot. 362 Longfellow St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,791 | $47,649 | $11,081 | $36,568 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $38,385 | $8,869 | $29,516 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $38,385 | $8,869 | $29,516 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $38,385 | $8,869 | $29,516 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $31,410 | $7,260 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $31,410 | $7,260 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $31,410 | $7,260 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $31,970 | $7,340 | $24,630 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $31,970 | $7,340 | $24,630 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $31,970 | $7,340 | $24,630 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $32,550 | $7,470 | $25,080 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $32,550 | $7,470 | $25,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map