NOT LISTED FOR SALE

362 Olde Point Loop Hampstead, NC 28443

Estimated Value: $1,975,174 - $2,255,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,310 Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2025

Last sale price $2,212,500 $513 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,410 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Dock
  • Boat Lift
  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Topsail Elementary School Rated A-
  • Waterfront
  • Deck

About This Home

As of November 2025

Tucked beneath a canopy of timeless live oaks, this exceptional waterfront home offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance and modern convenience. Located in one of Hampstead's most desirable areas, this custom-built residence boasts panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and North Topsail Inlet from nearly every room.
Designed for easy living, the main level features 3 spacious bedrooms, including a serene owner's suite with stunning water views. Upstairs, a private in-law suite includes 2 large flex spaces—perfect for guests, a home office, or media room, this home has many versatile rooms. Enjoy deep water access right from your backyard—ideal for boating, fishing, and exploring the coast. Energy-efficient solar panels and a whole-house generator add year-round peace of mind, while the screened in porch and outdoor living areas invite you to relax and take in the views.
Whether you're watching the boats go by or hosting guests in your flexible living spaces, this home is a rare opportunity to enjoy the best of waterfront living in a peaceful, established neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dylan Kosinski

Intracoastal Realty Corporation License #292444 Listed on: 07/17/2025

Intracoastal Realty Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Hazel

Lewis Realty License #200824

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,613

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Property is zoned SEEMAP

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,310 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4202-27-5032-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,613

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Generator
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Original List Price: 2500000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 4310.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 580.05
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Whole-Home Generator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 11
  • Room Types: Dining Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.10
  • Attic Features: Floored, Walk-In
  • Living Area Range: 4000 - 4499
  • Floor Plans Count: 2
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2025-07-17T18:36:27Z

• Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Unpaved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Heating System Fuel Source: See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4597
  • Deed Page: 114.00
  • Zoning: SEEMAP
  • Lot Features: Boat Dock, Boat Lift
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.05
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45564.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-09-12
  • Parcel#: 4202-27-5032-0000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Green Features

  • Green Power: Active Solar

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Book Number: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 35
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none
  • Tax Amount: 10613.23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2025
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Haverkam John and Haverkam Judith
Bought by
362 Olde Point Loop Llc
Seller's Agent
Dylan Kosinski
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Kathy Hazel
Lewis Realty
List Price
$2,500,000
Sold Price
$2,212,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$287,500
-11.5%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$2,159,058

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$53,442
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
362 Olde Point Loop Llc $2,212,500 None Listed On Document
Haverkamp John -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Sold $2,212,500 -11.5% $513 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2025 07/17/25 For Sale $2,500,000 -- $580 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,613 $1,086,316 $242,208 $844,108
2024 $10,613 $1,125,754 $472,826 $652,928
2023 $10,613 $1,125,754 $472,826 $652,928
2022 $9,482 $1,125,754 $472,826 $652,928
2021 $9,482 $1,125,754 $472,826 $652,928
2020 $9,592 $1,125,754 $472,826 $652,928
2019 $5,309 $611,242 $472,826 $138,416
2018 $5,963 $670,859 $429,300 $241,559
2017 $5,963 $670,859 $429,300 $241,559
2016 $5,896 $670,859 $429,300 $241,559
2015 $5,878 $670,859 $429,300 $241,559
2014 $4,577 $670,859 $429,300 $241,559
2013 -- $670,859 $429,300 $241,559
2012 -- $670,859 $429,300 $241,559
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100519675

Hive MLS

APN: 4202-27-5032-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.