362 Red Fish Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $162,047 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Red Fish, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $173,762, approximately $164 per square foot. 362 Red Fish is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Judith Zaffirini Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Alvarez Enrique and Alvarez Araceli
Bought by
Zuniga Abel Campos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,895
Outstanding Balance
$9,004
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,758
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Abel Campos | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Abel Campos | $59,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $153,727 | $32,785 | $120,942 |
| 2024 | $726 | $143,113 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $130,103 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $118,275 | $31,746 | $86,529 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $108,917 | $21,097 | $87,820 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $101,090 | $21,200 | $79,890 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $101,110 | $21,200 | $79,910 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $96,980 | $17,760 | $79,220 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $80,340 | $17,760 | $62,580 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $73,690 | $15,160 | $58,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map