362 River Run Rd Calhoun, TN 37309
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 River Run Rd, Calhoun, TN 37309 and is currently estimated at $481,239, approximately $182 per square foot. 362 River Run Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Burton Carl W
Bought by
Wilson Jayroe Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1993
Bought by
Burton Carl W and Burton Susan J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jayroe Donald | $283,000 | -- | |
| Burton Carl W | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $103,375 | $13,125 | $90,250 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $99,950 | $13,125 | $86,825 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $99,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $63,350 | $13,125 | $50,225 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $63,350 | $13,125 | $50,225 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $63,350 | $13,125 | $50,225 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $63,350 | $13,125 | $50,225 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $63,350 | $13,125 | $50,225 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $63,325 | $13,125 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $63,325 | $13,125 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $63,325 | $13,125 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $63,321 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map