362 Thompson St Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Thompson St, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $236,427, approximately $150 per square foot. 362 Thompson St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Doris Maria Fee
Bought by
Fee Arnold Augustus and Fee Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Scherle Steven J and Bank One Na
Bought by
Fee Arnold and Fee Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Scherle Steven J
Bought by
Scherle Steven J Carla
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fee Arnold Augustus | -- | None Available | |
| Fee Arnold | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Scherle Steven J Carla | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $48,300 | $14,360 | $33,940 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $48,300 | $14,360 | $33,940 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $37,572 | $7,360 | $30,212 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $37,573 | $7,361 | $30,212 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $37,573 | $7,361 | $30,212 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $30,548 | $5,985 | $24,563 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $30,548 | $5,985 | $24,563 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $30,548 | $5,985 | $24,563 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $27,654 | $5,506 | $22,148 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $27,654 | $5,506 | $22,148 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $27,654 | $5,506 | $22,148 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $26,850 | $5,340 | $21,500 |
| 2013 | $1,667 | $30,070 | $5,990 | $24,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map