3620 166th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,727,000 - $1,969,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 166th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,825,122, approximately $600 per square foot. 3620 166th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Selestrin Sime
Bought by
Huang Tim Chao Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Selestrin Anka and Selestrin Krsto
Bought by
Selestrin Sime
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Tim Chao Wei | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Huang Tim Chao Wei | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Huang Tim Chao Wei | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Selestrin Sime | -- | -- | |
| Selestrin Sime | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,910 | $79,212 | $23,530 | $55,682 |
| 2025 | $15,250 | $79,212 | $21,221 | $57,991 |
| 2024 | $15,250 | $75,925 | $23,162 | $52,763 |
| 2023 | $14,571 | $71,746 | $20,950 | $50,796 |
| 2022 | $13,678 | $86,640 | $27,840 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $13,892 | $82,920 | $27,840 | $55,080 |
| 2020 | $13,972 | $87,720 | $27,840 | $59,880 |
| 2019 | $13,236 | $96,600 | $27,840 | $68,760 |
| 2018 | $12,188 | $59,788 | $18,706 | $41,082 |
| 2017 | $11,639 | $57,096 | $19,639 | $37,457 |
| 2016 | $10,997 | $57,096 | $19,639 | $37,457 |
| 2015 | $6,496 | $55,008 | $24,234 | $30,774 |
| 2014 | $6,496 | $52,726 | $26,389 | $26,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map