3620 Doroco Dr Unit 2 Atlanta, GA 30340
Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,156 - $579,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Doroco Dr Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30340 and is currently estimated at $549,789, approximately $201 per square foot. 3620 Doroco Dr Unit 2 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Evansdale Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Baker Joyce V
Bought by
Kilpatrick Todd B and Kilpatrick Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,260
Outstanding Balance
$94,919
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Baker Verlyn C
Bought by
Baker Joyce V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilpatrick Todd B | $275,000 | -- | |
| Baker Joyce V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilpatrick Todd B | $261,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $177,000 | $30,090 | $146,910 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $177,000 | $30,400 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $177,000 | $30,400 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map