$695,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
8,146 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$415 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this stunning fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home that perfectly blends modern design with functional living. Featuring a bright and spacious open floor plan, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen showcases sleek Barker modern cabinetry, beautiful quartz countertops, and premium finishes throughout.
The living area is highlighted by a custom-built rift-cut oak entertainment center, adding warmth and sophistication to the contemporary space. Retreat to generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite designed for comfort and privacy. Step outside to your fully landscaped backyard oasis, complete with a trellis patio cover--perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings year-round. The property also includes a convenient RV gate for additional parking and flexibility. Ideally located with easy access to SR-51, and just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience.
This is a must-see, move-in ready home that checks every box

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fabiola Ehle

eXp Realty License #SA655217000 Listed on: 02/23/2026

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kellie Parten

HomeSmart License #SA562752000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,549

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 8,146 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Room Addition Constructed in 2021
  • Roof Updated in 2026
  • Slab Foundation
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,676 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Screens

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2021
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Quartz Countertops

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom Updated in 2021
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2021
  • Wiring Updated in 2021

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 71
  • Assessor Parcel Number 166-56-071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,549

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

8,146 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 36th Street & Cactus
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 17
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2021
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: ROADRUNNER ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 414.67
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1676.0
  • Stories: 1

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Cove Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8146.0
  • Parcel #: 166-56-071

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ROADRUNNER HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1549.0
  • Tax Book Number: 166.0
  • Tax Lot: 71
  • Tax Map Number: 56.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$735,000
Sold Price
$695,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-5.44%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.58%
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Outstanding Balance
$595,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Hacker Michael D and Hacker Fatima P
Bought by
Mpec Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Hacker Michael D and Hacker Fatima P
Bought by
Mpec Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Duckwiler Kathleen L
Bought by
Hacker Michael D and Hacker Fatima P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Duckwiler Kathleen L and Westig Kathleen L
Bought by
Duckwiler Kathleen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Oberthaler Joseph
Bought by
Duckwiler Mark A and Wetzig Kathleen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,286
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $695,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $240,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Joint Tenancy Deed $91,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $595,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $90,286 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $695,000 -5.4% $415 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $735,000 -- $439 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,549 $17,892 -- --
2024 $1,475 $17,040 -- --
2023 $1,475 $39,370 $7,870 $31,500
2022 $1,461 $31,410 $6,280 $25,130
2021 $1,485 $24,530 $4,900 $19,630
2020 $1,435 $23,050 $4,610 $18,440
2019 $1,441 $21,280 $4,250 $17,030
2018 $1,389 $19,330 $3,860 $15,470
2017 $1,326 $18,600 $3,720 $14,880
2016 $1,305 $17,220 $3,440 $13,780
2015 $1,211 $15,600 $3,120 $12,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6988181

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 166-56-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.