NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3620 E Ridge Run Canandaigua, NY 14424

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $720,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,050 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2019

Last sale price $320,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,376 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.7 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Canandaigua Academy Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of November 2019

Move-in ready, Colonial with some views of Canandaigua Lake and walk to swimming park on the Lake! 2018 updates & upgrades include: new kitchen, bathrooms, closets with built-ins, mudroom and more! Cooks kitchen with new cabinetry, fixtures, appliances, quartz counters, spacious island with breakfast bar seating. Sliding glass door to private rear deck. Family room with gas fireplace. Hardwood floors throughout. Private Master Suite with 2 new closets and custom Master Bathroom! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. 1st floor laundry/mudroom. Sq Ft includes finished basement- great multi-use space for rec rm, media rm, exercise area! Newer furnace, central AC & water heaters. Cul-de-sac street. Convenient location with easy commutes, near all Lake and City amenities. Back yard great for sledding, exercising, camp fires with spectacular views of the lake from which to enjoy Fourth of July fireworks and the Ring of Fire!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Potter

Listing by Edelweiss Properties Realtors, LLC License #10301216174 Listed on: 07/03/2019

Co-Listed By

Marty Mendola

Listing by Edelweiss Properties Realtors, LLC License #49ME1115351

Last Buyer's Agent

Marty Mendola

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,128

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 322400-097-020-0001-014-055

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,128

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Views, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EDEL01
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-394-0270
  • Directions: From West Lake Rd, Canandaigua to Butler Rd. Right on Hunters Way. Right on E. Ridge Run. Look for sign. #3620
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.7
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 245.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canandaigua

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 322400-097-020-0001-014-055
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7128.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2019
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-11.09%
Current Estimated Value
$635,433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$315,433
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.19%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,861
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$583,572

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2015
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
List Price
$298,500
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,500
-16.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hammond Brian M $320,000 None Available
Heller Adam L $249,000 Albert Kusak
Cutri Keith J $198,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hammond Brian M $60,000
Previous Owner Heller Adam L $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Sold $320,000 -4.5% $105 / Sq Ft
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2019 08/24/19 Price Changed $335,000 -1.5% $110 / Sq Ft
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Price Changed $340,000 -5.5% $111 / Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 For Sale $359,900 +44.5% $118 / Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $249,000 -16.6% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2016 06/23/16 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2015 11/24/15 For Sale $298,500 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,612 $501,600 $68,900 $432,700
2024 $11,797 $501,600 $68,900 $432,700
2023 $11,965 $501,600 $68,900 $432,700
2022 $7,642 $258,000 $68,900 $189,100
2021 $7,443 $258,000 $68,900 $189,100
2020 $7,244 $258,000 $68,900 $189,100
2019 $0 $258,000 $68,900 $189,100
2018 $6,945 $250,000 $68,900 $181,100
2017 $8,213 $289,000 $61,300 $227,700
2016 $8,118 $289,000 $61,300 $227,700
2015 -- $289,000 $61,300 $227,700
2014 -- $289,000 $61,300 $227,700

MLS Number: R1207136

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 322400-097-020-0001-014-055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.