3620 Garden Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Garden Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $557,198, approximately $315 per square foot. 3620 Garden Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Williams Thomas J
Bought by
Williams Thomas J and Williams Della Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Williams Della M
Bought by
Williams Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Thomas J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Thomas J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Thomas J | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Thomas J | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Williams Thomas J | $81,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $194,778 | $80,368 | $114,410 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $190,960 | $78,793 | $112,167 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $187,217 | $77,249 | $109,968 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $183,547 | $75,735 | $107,812 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $179,949 | $74,250 | $105,699 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $178,105 | $73,489 | $104,616 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $174,614 | $72,049 | $102,565 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $171,191 | $70,637 | $100,554 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $167,835 | $69,252 | $98,583 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $164,545 | $67,895 | $96,650 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $162,075 | $66,876 | $95,199 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $158,901 | $65,566 | $93,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map