3620 Mitchell Lake Dr Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Mitchell Lake Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $341,749, approximately $177 per square foot. 3620 Mitchell Lake Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Snyder Rose I
Bought by
Magin Harvey and Magin Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,649
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magin Harvey | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magin Harvey | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $115,800 | $27,120 | $88,680 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $116,800 | $29,760 | $87,040 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $109,520 | $21,600 | $87,920 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $90,720 | $20,360 | $70,360 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $83,360 | $17,080 | $66,280 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $71,280 | $12,160 | $59,120 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $65,240 | $12,440 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $65,480 | $13,120 | $52,360 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $49,000 | $7,160 | $41,840 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $49,000 | $7,160 | $41,840 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $46,600 | $4,760 | $41,840 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $46,600 | $4,760 | $41,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map