3620 N Hermitage Ave Chicago, IL 60613
Southport Corridor Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
3,618
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 N Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60613. 3620 N Hermitage Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Saint Andrew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,237 | $90,000 | $45,000 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $17,237 | $90,000 | $45,000 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $16,803 | $81,696 | $38,750 | $42,946 |
| 2022 | $16,803 | $81,696 | $38,750 | $42,946 |
| 2021 | $16,428 | $81,696 | $38,750 | $42,946 |
| 2020 | $14,658 | $65,801 | $17,360 | $48,441 |
| 2019 | $14,689 | $73,113 | $17,360 | $55,753 |
| 2018 | $14,757 | $74,705 | $17,360 | $57,345 |
| 2017 | $11,717 | $54,430 | $15,500 | $38,930 |
| 2016 | $10,902 | $54,430 | $15,500 | $38,930 |
| 2015 | $12,818 | $69,951 | $15,500 | $54,451 |
| 2014 | $9,068 | $48,875 | $12,400 | $36,475 |
| 2013 | $8,889 | $48,875 | $12,400 | $36,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map