3620 Oakwood Dr Denison, TX 75020
Estimated Value: $256,300 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Oakwood Dr, Denison, TX 75020 and is currently estimated at $294,150, approximately $178 per square foot. 3620 Oakwood Dr is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Mayes Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Tygart William Donald
Bought by
Ogborn Sean and Ogborn Lauren D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$164,001
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Gayle Carl A and Gayle Gail M
Bought by
Tygart James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogborn Sean | -- | Red River Title Company | |
| Tygart James C | -- | Grayson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogborn Sean | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $275,598 | $80,460 | $195,138 |
| 2024 | $6,098 | $262,450 | $66,825 | $195,625 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $240,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $218,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $199,025 | $44,955 | $154,070 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $187,883 | $25,650 | $162,233 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $188,889 | $25,650 | $163,239 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $170,017 | $22,275 | $147,742 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $136,922 | $17,550 | $119,372 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $126,624 | $15,795 | $110,829 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $109,356 | $11,880 | $97,476 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $109,356 | $11,880 | $97,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map