3620 River Dr Eveleth, MN 55734
Estimated Value: $300,707 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 River Dr, Eveleth, MN 55734 and is currently estimated at $335,177, approximately $185 per square foot. 3620 River Dr is a home located in St. Louis County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Baker Richard J and Baker Dawn F
Bought by
Baker Richard J and Baker Dawn F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Richard J | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,378 | $271,400 | $53,800 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $263,300 | $53,800 | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $214,700 | $48,100 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $211,700 | $33,700 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $188,200 | $33,700 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $177,500 | $33,700 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $177,500 | $33,700 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $172,000 | $33,700 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $990 | $159,500 | $27,000 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $136,600 | $23,100 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $138,700 | $24,800 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map