3620 Ruby St Franklin Park, IL 60131
Estimated Value: $300,095 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Ruby St, Franklin Park, IL 60131 and is currently estimated at $356,024, approximately $226 per square foot. 3620 Ruby St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $11,387 | $3,410 | $7,977 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $8,040 | $2,790 | $5,250 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $8,040 | $2,790 | $5,250 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $8,040 | $2,790 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $5,796 | $2,015 | $3,781 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $5,796 | $2,015 | $3,781 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $6,445 | $2,015 | $4,430 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $6,184 | $1,705 | $4,479 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $6,184 | $1,705 | $4,479 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $6,184 | $1,705 | $4,479 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $5,334 | $1,550 | $3,784 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $5,334 | $1,550 | $3,784 |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $5,334 | $1,550 | $3,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map