3636 Ruby St Franklin Park, IL 60131
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3636 Ruby St, Franklin Park, IL 60131 and is currently estimated at $280,767, approximately $319 per square foot. 3636 Ruby St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $13,705 | $3,410 | $10,295 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $8,809 | $2,790 | $6,019 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $8,809 | $2,790 | $6,019 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $8,809 | $2,790 | $6,019 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $7,728 | $2,015 | $5,713 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $7,728 | $2,015 | $5,713 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $8,733 | $2,015 | $6,718 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $7,227 | $1,705 | $5,522 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $7,227 | $1,705 | $5,522 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $7,855 | $1,705 | $6,150 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $7,532 | $1,550 | $5,982 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $7,532 | $1,550 | $5,982 |
| 2013 | $2,182 | $7,532 | $1,550 | $5,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map