3620 Terrace Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $928,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Terrace Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $878,308, approximately $357 per square foot. 3620 Terrace Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Villaruz Simporiano T and Villaruz Fe G
Bought by
Gonzales Edwin R and Gonzales Julie Manalang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,650
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Villaruz Simporiano T and Villaruz Fe G
Bought by
Villaruz Simporiano T and Villaruz Fe G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Edwin R | $431,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Villaruz Simporiano T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Edwin R | $428,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $529,505 | $211,457 | $318,048 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $519,123 | $207,311 | $311,812 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $508,945 | $203,246 | $305,699 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $498,966 | $199,261 | $299,705 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $489,183 | $195,354 | $293,829 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $484,168 | $193,351 | $290,817 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $474,675 | $189,560 | $285,115 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $464,744 | $185,844 | $278,900 |
| 2017 | $5,343 | $455,632 | $182,200 | $273,432 |
| 2016 | $5,086 | $446,699 | $178,628 | $268,071 |
| 2015 | $5,164 | $439,992 | $175,946 | $264,046 |
| 2014 | $5,069 | $431,375 | $172,500 | $258,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map