36202 116th St E Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,412
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36202 116th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $803,227, approximately $235 per square foot. 36202 116th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Keppel Academy, Pearblossom Elementary School, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Kanan Daniel and Stadlbauer Amira Kanan
Bought by
Lee Jung Min
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jung Min | $44,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,172 | $687,978 | $41,220 | $646,758 |
| 2024 | $8,172 | $674,489 | $40,412 | $634,077 |
| 2023 | $7,977 | $661,265 | $39,620 | $621,645 |
| 2022 | $7,861 | $648,300 | $38,844 | $609,456 |
| 2021 | $7,717 | $635,589 | $38,083 | $597,506 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $550,300 | $33,000 | $517,300 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | $479,900 | $28,800 | $451,100 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $479,900 | $28,800 | $451,100 |
| 2016 | $5,823 | $479,900 | $28,800 | $451,100 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $479,900 | $28,800 | $451,100 |
| 2014 | $5,887 | $479,900 | $28,800 | $451,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map