NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3621 Highland Green Cincinnati, OH 45245

Estimated Value: $381,441 - $439,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2021

Last sale price $324,900 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,808 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Low-maintenance living at its finest! Wide open, light-filled ranch floorplan featuring wood floors and transom windows throughout, eat-in-kitchen with quartz island, family room with gas fireplace, master suite with bamboo floors and large en-suite bath, and study with french doors (could be 3rd bedroom). Plus a covered patio with retractable screen and paver patio with firepit. All in a low-maintenance pool/tennis community with landscaping/snow removal/lawn mowing included in HOA!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eleanor Kowalchik

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group License #2001021902 Listed on: 05/08/2021

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlene Fay

RE/MAX Results Plus, Milford License #0000316107

RE/MAX Results Plus, Milford

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,702

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,193 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

HOA Fees

  • $263 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, association dues, clubhouse, landscapingunit, landscapingcommunity, pool, tennis
  • Highlands At Legendary Run Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,702

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,193 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$263 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Pierce Twp.
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 415.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 10193.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Pierce Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 1388461.54
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Walkout,Wood Floor
  • Entry Dim: 7 x 10
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Open Foyer,Transom/Sidelit,Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 13 x 14
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace,Walkout,Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Sump Pump,Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 11x14 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 11 x 14
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Architecture: Ranch, Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: 9 Mile Road to Bradbury Road to White Oak Road to Highland Green.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2021-05-11
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Highlands at Legendary Run
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • On Market: No
  • Third Party Approval Required: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Crown Molding, Multi Panel Doors, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 10x12 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 9x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 13x14 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 2 (2 0)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-553-2616
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 2351
  • Kitchen: 12x20 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar,Eat-In,Island,Pantry,Planning Desk,Quartz Counters,Solid Surface Ctr,Walkout,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: French Doors,WW Carpet,Other
  • Entry: 7x10 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 20
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 7x7 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 7 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas, Marble
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1725.00
  • Windows: Casement, Double Hung, Vinyl/Alum Clad
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 17
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Shower,Tile Floor,Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x17 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Enclosed Porch, Fire Pit, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 320000.00
  • Acres: 0.2340
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Rolled

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in,Garage Attached
  • Parking: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 263.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: SnowRemoval, AssociationDues, Clubhouse, LandscapingUnit, LandscapingCommunity, Pool, Tennis

Schools

  • District: New Richmond Ex Vill

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10193.00

Listed on
May 8, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold Price
$324,900
Current Estimated Value
$401,110

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,210
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%
Original Mortgage
$319,014
Outstanding Balance
$285,026
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,084

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2016
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$262,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-6.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Bails Dennis and Bails Kandi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,650
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weis Greg $324,900 Mattingly Ford Ttl Svcs Llc
Daugherty Paul $125 None Available
Bails Dennis $226,800 Homestead Title Agency Ltd
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc $54,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weis Greg $319,014
Previous Owner Daugherty Paul $210,000
Previous Owner Bails Dennis $131,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $324,900 +1.5% $188 / Sq Ft
05/15/2021 05/15/21 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2021 05/11/21 For Sale -- -- --
05/08/2021 05/08/21 For Sale $320,000 +21.9% $186 / Sq Ft
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Off Market $262,500 -- --
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Sold $262,500 -2.7% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2016 11/02/16 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $156 / Sq Ft
10/15/2016 10/15/16 For Sale $279,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,844 $107,980 $20,230 $87,750
2024 $4,622 $107,980 $20,230 $87,750
2023 $4,629 $107,980 $20,230 $87,750
2022 $4,796 $89,670 $16,800 $72,870
2021 $4,721 $89,670 $16,800 $72,870
2020 $4,702 $89,670 $16,800 $72,870
2019 $4,211 $90,020 $19,950 $70,070
2018 $4,212 $90,020 $19,950 $70,070
2017 $3,803 $90,020 $19,950 $70,070
2016 $4,025 $78,960 $17,500 $61,460
2015 $3,668 $78,960 $17,500 $61,460
2014 $3,496 $78,960 $17,500 $61,460
2013 $3,607 $80,890 $19,080 $61,810

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1699520

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 27-28-13B-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.