3638 Highland Green Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $567,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3638 Highland Green, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $489,085, approximately $200 per square foot. 3638 Highland Green is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Locust Corner Elementary School, New Richmond Middle School, and New Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Huff Laurel and Huff Phyllis F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,400
Outstanding Balance
$125,351
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Traditions Investments Pierce Inc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iil Lc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Laurel | $244,300 | Attorney | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Iil Lc | $735,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huff Laurel | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $120,440 | $20,230 | $100,210 |
| 2024 | $5,127 | $120,440 | $20,230 | $100,210 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $120,440 | $20,230 | $100,210 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $100,030 | $16,800 | $83,230 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $100,030 | $16,800 | $83,230 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $100,030 | $16,800 | $83,230 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $84,140 | $19,950 | $64,190 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $84,140 | $19,950 | $64,190 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $84,140 | $19,950 | $64,190 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $73,820 | $17,500 | $56,320 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $73,820 | $17,500 | $56,320 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $73,820 | $17,500 | $56,320 |
| 2013 | $3,434 | $77,010 | $19,080 | $57,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map