3621 Rosemary Ct Bakersfield, CA 93309
Spice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3621 Rosemary Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $327,778, approximately $259 per square foot. 3621 Rosemary Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Vega Gloria
Bought by
Vega Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Dejesus Hector M and Grace Dejesus L
Bought by
Vega Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Sprinkle Charles M and Sprinkle Lykeav K
Bought by
Dejesus Hector M and Grace Dejesus L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1993
Sold by
Sprinkle Charles M and Sprinkle Lykeav K
Bought by
Sprinkle Charles M and Sprinkle Lykeav K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,112
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Vega Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Dejesus Hector M | -- | American Title | |
| Sprinkle Charles M | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sprinkle Charles M | $89,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $141,666 | $43,960 | $97,706 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $138,890 | $43,099 | $95,791 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $136,167 | $42,254 | $93,913 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $133,498 | $41,426 | $92,072 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $130,881 | $40,614 | $90,267 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $129,540 | $40,198 | $89,342 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $129,540 | $40,198 | $89,342 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $124,512 | $38,638 | $85,874 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $122,072 | $37,881 | $84,191 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $119,680 | $37,139 | $82,541 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $117,884 | $36,582 | $81,302 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,576 | $35,866 | $79,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map