3622 Corazon Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $529,936 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3622 Corazon Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $555,984, approximately $275 per square foot. 3622 Corazon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Moulton Joshua W and Moulton Joshua
Bought by
Moulton Joshua W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,127
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Barrett Moulton Jessica Leeann
Bought by
Moulton Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,990
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Dyp 6101 Lp
Bought by
Moulton Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,990
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulton Joshua W | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Moulton Joshua | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moulton Joshua | $371,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moulton Joshua W | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Moulton Joshua | $275,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,458 | $413,742 | $100,395 | $313,347 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $397,678 | $96,498 | $301,180 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $389,881 | $94,606 | $295,275 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $382,237 | $92,751 | $289,486 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $378,318 | $91,800 | $286,518 |
| 2019 | $5,001 | $370,900 | $90,000 | $280,900 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map