3622 Libbert Rd Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3622 Libbert Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $137,971, approximately $144 per square foot. 3622 Libbert Rd is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Rice Sherri and Augspurger Jerry
Bought by
Bush B Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Augspurger Carolyn S and Rice Sherri
Bought by
Augspurger Phil M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush B Edward | $49,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Augspurger Phil M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $85,500 | $64,400 | $21,100 |
| 2024 | $767 | $51,600 | $15,900 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $253 | $66,400 | $15,900 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $219 | $64,900 | $15,900 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $209 | $58,700 | $15,900 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $54 | $60,600 | $16,000 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $182 | $59,500 | $16,000 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $54 | $58,200 | $16,000 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $85 | $56,600 | $16,000 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $66 | $56,200 | $16,000 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $178 | $56,500 | $16,000 | $40,500 |
| 2013 | $176 | $56,900 | $16,000 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map