3672 Libbert Rd Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $425,510
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3672 Libbert Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $317,128, approximately $146 per square foot. 3672 Libbert Rd is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Brown Gary Wayne and Brown Patsy S
Bought by
Willis Larry K and Willis Karen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Larry K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willis Larry K | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $123,800 | $123,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $728 | $50,800 | $50,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $756 | $50,800 | $50,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $741 | $50,800 | $50,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $453 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $433 | $26,700 | $26,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $432 | $26,700 | $26,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $425 | $26,700 | $26,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $422 | $26,700 | $26,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $82,600 | $36,000 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $83,300 | $36,000 | $47,300 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $83,900 | $36,000 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map