NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $570,101 - $592,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,355 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $595,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,931 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this stunning home is located in highly desirable Renaux Manor subdivision in St. Charles D303. Featuring 4br/2-2 baths, this home offers both style and functionality. Newly refinished hardwoods flow throughout, complementing the updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and modern finishes. The family room showcases a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxed evenings. Upstairs, all four bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space. The primary suite impresses with a spacious ensuite bath featuring elegant travertine tile, separate soaker tub and huge walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms are equally well appointed with large closets and easy access to the second full bath. The walk-out basement is newly finished and an entertainer's dream! Complete with a large wet bar and seating area and plenty of space for gaming. There is a dedicated laundry area, beautiful guest bath and abundant storage space. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped, fully fenced backyard offering plenty of room to relax, play or host gatherings. Roof done in 2023, all appliances and are new within a couple years, updates to deck in 2023.... this home has it all and is truly a MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erika Hintz

Great Western Properties License #475188481 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Lach

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475193171

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,556

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,355 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,556

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Renaux Manor
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Exterior Entry, Rec/Family Area, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 2355
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Recreation Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2973
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 2973

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Richmond Elementary School
  • High School: St Charles East High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Thompson Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 8550
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9556.18
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
List Price
$580,000
Sold Price
$595,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.59%
Views
95
Current Estimated Value
$582,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,725
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.61%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2018
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$341,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2014
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Wiseman Hughes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Vicha Dean M and Vicha Whitney E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,432
Interest Rate
6.37%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edward Iffy $595,000 None Listed On Document
Childers John A $341,000 Chicago Title Ins Co
Brooks Jeremy D $305,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Vicha Dean M $269,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Edward Iffy $425,000
Previous Owner Childers John A $269,600
Previous Owner Brooks Jeremy D $244,000
Previous Owner Vicha Dean M $215,432
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $595,000 +2.6% $253 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2026 01/18/26 For Sale $580,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $580,000 +70.1% $246 / Sq Ft
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Sold $341,000 -2.5% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $149 / Sq Ft
05/21/2018 05/21/18 For Sale $355,000 +16.4% $151 / Sq Ft
06/12/2014 06/12/14 Sold $305,000 -3.2% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2014 04/02/14 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2014 04/02/14 For Sale $315,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,556 $136,735 $32,770 $103,965
2023 $9,154 $122,380 $29,330 $93,050
2022 $8,994 $117,392 $31,815 $85,577
2021 $8,637 $111,898 $30,326 $81,572
2020 $8,544 $109,812 $29,761 $80,051
2019 $8,389 $107,638 $29,172 $78,466
2018 $8,432 $107,659 $28,635 $79,024
2017 $8,210 $103,978 $27,656 $76,322
2016 $8,617 $100,326 $26,685 $73,641
2015 -- $95,357 $26,397 $68,960
2014 -- $93,258 $26,397 $66,861
2013 -- $96,546 $26,661 $69,885

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12547158

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 09-30-231-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.