3622 Thor Ave Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Estimated Value: $1,101,187 - $1,376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3622 Thor Ave, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,230,547, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 3622 Thor Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rossmoor Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Corb Robert E and Roberts-Corb Carol
Bought by
Corb Family Trust and Corb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Corb Robert E and Roberts Corb Carol
Bought by
Corb Robert E and Roberts Corb Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Marlene Madsen
Bought by
Corb Robert E and Roberts Corb Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corb Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corb Robert E | -- | First American Title | |
| Corb Robert E | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corb Robert E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corb Robert E | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Corb Robert E | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $453,398 | $364,003 | $89,395 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $444,508 | $356,865 | $87,643 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $435,793 | $349,868 | $85,925 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $427,249 | $343,008 | $84,241 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $418,872 | $336,282 | $82,590 |
| 2020 | $5,206 | $414,577 | $332,833 | $81,744 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $406,449 | $326,307 | $80,142 |
| 2018 | $4,784 | $398,480 | $319,909 | $78,571 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $390,667 | $313,636 | $77,031 |
| 2016 | $4,589 | $383,007 | $307,486 | $75,521 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $377,254 | $302,867 | $74,387 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $369,865 | $296,935 | $72,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map