$384,900

3623 E Toltec Ct Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

Estimated payment $2,198/month

Total Views 455
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$233 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View
  • Huachuca Mountain Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1.19 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Nestled in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods, this exceptional home sits on a sprawling 1.19-acre cul-de-sac lot with mountain views and endless possibilities for outdoor living. The expansive backyard offers plenty of space to create the retreat of your dreams -- whether it's a pool, guest house, workshop, gardening or entertaining oasis. Inside, you'll find numerous upgrades and updates, including new luxury flooring, a new water heater, updated electrical. The beautifully refreshed kitchen features a new gas range, dishwasher, vent hood, faucet, and garbage disposal. Brand-new windows throughout the home provide energy efficiency and abundant natural light. Plus, an RV Gate, owned water softener and new gutters. Both bathrooms where remodeled with custom showers. No HOA. Enjoy nearby nature paths, mountain biking and hiking trails, and a nearby bird sanctuary, offering the perfect blend of outdoor adventure and serene desert living.

Listing Agent

Soraya Doser

Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC License #SA685968000 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,713

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.19 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Gas Stub for Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2024
  • Wiring Updated in 2025
  • Propane Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Pueblo Del Sol Village One B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 232
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-94-266

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,713

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.19 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: SIOUX & TOLTEC CT
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.19
  • Subdivision Name: PUEBLO DEL SOL VILLAGE ONE B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 233.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars, Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1650.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Huachuca Mountain Elementary School
  • High School: Buena High School
  • Junior High Dist: Sierra Vista Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Joyce Clark Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52006.0
  • Parcel #: 105-94-266

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1713.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Lot: 232
  • Tax Map Number: 94.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,696 $23,020 $5,500 $17,520
2024 $1,696 $22,687 $5,500 $17,187
2023 $1,664 $20,001 $5,500 $14,501
2022 $2,026 $17,110 $5,500 $11,610
2021 $2,060 $16,824 $5,500 $11,324
2020 $2,163 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,102 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,923 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,844 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,707 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $384,900 +40.0% $233 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Sold $275,000 -3.2% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 For Sale $284,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7026203

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-94-266

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.