J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Carrington
Unassigned
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $500,665
This beautiful 2-story custom built home on over 2 acres is in the highly rated Franklin Community Schools. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is within close proximity to I-65. Key features of this home include: open concept living, LVP flooring, double master closets, additional detached garage/workshop, and HOT TUB! Gorgeous Indiana sunrises and sunsets are seen from all sides of the property. Come check out this stunning home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Carrington
Unassigned License #RB19000034 Listed on: 12/09/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Dreyssy Zuniga
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Gino Danilo Romo | $415,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dean Cody | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Cody | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Gino Danilo Romo | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Cody | $24,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Sold | $415,000 | -6.7% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $400,800 | $43,100 | $357,700 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $324,700 | $43,100 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $325,100 | $43,100 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $328,200 | $43,100 | $285,100 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $240,700 | $39,600 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $227,500 | $36,400 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $229,500 | $36,400 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $211,300 | $36,400 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $211,300 | $36,400 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $197,400 | $36,400 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $204,400 | $36,400 | $168,000 |
| 2013 | $2,235 | $204,400 | $36,400 | $168,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Carrington
Unassigned
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dreyssy Zuniga
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21895234
APN: 41-06-32-024-001.001-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.